Friday, October 17, 2008

Party (version Bishop.0)

During Party Details:
Tired. James and Marc asleep, so I'm dicking around on the computer. 4:44 AM (no lie.)

Read the full article.

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Scorched Earth

http://www.dosgamesarchive.com/download/game/144
  Read the full article.

Monday, October 13, 2008

An angry letter to the editor

Bishop, if this were a newspaper, you would be considered the editor. We wouldn't sell any papers, but that is a different post.

I named my post at least a little bit not random. Whos proud of me. Nobody. Fresey stole my thing, so now I don't have anything. I need to switch back to the picture of the cucomber to retain my personal identity. Great. *cough* take away his posting rights *cough* He hasn't earned them. Every post is something about the game, which is rather anoying. By rather I mean pretty god damn fucking. By that I mean go die in a fire Alex. You know I love you, but man, call me one more time to tell me you lost the game and there will be serious repercutions. Shit, now I am starting to sound like my mother. "Come here right now or there will be serious repercutions young man!" "what are you going to do to me?" *innocent face goes on now* "I havn't decided yet, but you wont like it"...I'll stop now, because that sounded too phallic. To some my post up, I think I'll say this: Death is a tragic thing and I can make it look like an accident. Me to a police officer "He hit his head on that shovel on accident"; "Seven times sir?"; "Yea! He went completly crazy! He couldn't help himself!!!" *thus begins the tears*; "So, what about those knife marks? Looks like he was stabbed"; "He fell on a knife a few times too"; "A few times?"; "Ok, so 29 and a half times"; "...and a half".
For my last bit, I will show a picture that I edited and that I love. In a different way then what is portrayed here, but I think you get the idea.

Read the full article.

Sunday, October 12, 2008

My "Look"

So over the past few years, my "look" has kinda stagnated. I can't have that, so on Friday, when we don't have school, I'm completely switching it up. Unfortunately, I'm not sure how my "look" will change, so I'm asking YOU, the most irresponsible people I know (besides Marc Udall) what I should do. So basically, your options are my hair (sadly), my glasses, and anything else that's relatively helpful. So that's about it, unless of course I think of something else. Oh, I almost forgot, shit piss fuck cunt cocksucker motherfucker tits. Read the full article.

Peeping Tom's Got NOTHING On Me

I got bored... what can I say...
Warning: This post may be unsuitable and possibly harmful for younger audiences. Reader discretion is advised. Possible, but temporary, side effects include, but are not limited to; Bleeding of the eyes, insomnia, constipation, dizziness, shortness of stature, pain in the neck and posterior, and in rare cases death.


Alright, like I said, I got bored. Since Bishibosh over there keeps pestering me to post I guess I might aswell attempt to create funniness while the pain that is just above my ass slowly gets worse and worse.

So, I was stalking the site and decided to go look at ya'll's profiles. Yeah, I was THAT bored. Me, being the bitchy one that decided to take a humorous yet cynical look into the people that so inhabit this blog.

So... who to start with. -shuffles things around on the desk and opens and closes drawers randomly-
Ahh yes how about... LARRY! Yes Larry shall do.
Gay, gay, gay, homo, fruity, flamboyant, yeah GAY. Oh... wtf is cheese boxing? All I can imagine is two cheese sticks with a couple strings pulled half way down for arms. They'd be like... YO Muthafucka! Did you eat my homie!? Yeah! Yeah! I bet you did you mozzerella piece of crap! I know why too son! Its cuz I'm CHEDDAR isnt it!? Yeah that's right foo. Us cheddars got it rough yo! Yeah. Yeah. Walk away foo. You know you ain't got flava to back up that wrappa.
Yeah I'm done.. >,< OK, next up is.... umm.. right. My Liberal friend there James...(I think, I'm still bad with names) You. You have good taste in music. But... no Godsmack? Ugh. Failure. And seriously? Indiana Jones? You totally know that's all bullshit stuff. I mean, come on, Harrison Ford may be good, but he's not THAT good. You know what I wanna see? I wanna see Sean Connery actually bound and gagged and being slowly lowered down into the pit of doom of your choice. And then! The chick lady come to the rescue and cuts his rope and then they both fall into the pit of doom and then the movie's over. Yush... excellent.... Ohhh Seeeeeaaaaaaaannnnnn. Yeah, time for your torture by Vampi. <3 You have great taste in books! Oh the glories of Dragonlance. But, you seem to be missing a good series or two. They aren't Dragonlance BUT they're very similar and you'd enjoy them. Look up the Belgariad series and the Mallorean series, both by David Eddings. I know I couldn't come up with anything to critique really. This comment is no more. It has ceased to be. THIS IS AN EX-COMMENT! And now for something completely different... Bish... I know you're reading Bish. I'm watching. THEY are watching. Right, you're up. You know.. simply based on your profile HERE, one might assume you're boring. So.. I'll spice it up a bit. Bishopk Interests - Making fun of James, and Larry, and Sean, and Jack, annnnd sometimes Vampi. Also likes long walks on the beach followed by a nice relaxing game of Tetris. Favorite Music - Flight of the Conchords, Vampi singing like a goat, Garth Brooks, Hurly's redition of "I Will Survive" by Gloria Gaynor Favorite Books - Artemis Fowl, I Am America(And So Can You!), the works of Immanuel Kant (Philosapher) Yeah, SEE! I DO pay attention... sometimes... Livetrapper. I dont even know your name... Corn Guy I suppose you shall be dubbed. Seriously... Veggie Tales?! How old are ya kid? Geez. I think the last time I saw a Veggie Tales video... I was 7. Are you 7? Are you some strange 7-year-old agricultural mastermind who stumbled upon some mutated form of pesticide and it made you age 6-7 years? -sniffles and stiffles a sob- Were you... were you a victim of the Killer Tomatos?!? -burst out in tears of pity and laughter- Jack. Jack you butt plundering feind! You are next. Ground control to Major Jack! Yes... yes... This may just be me, but you seem to be slightly stuck in the past. Pirates... musical classics... hmm.. Yes. I think you're from the past. You must have been experimenting with some strange kind of black powder to make the cannons be clean after they fired or something and you somehow exploded yourself into the future. Yep... that's probably how it was done. (I know I'm lame but yeah I'm getting tired.) VAMPI's TURN!!! You are a sexy beast. Yes, you are! But, you were an idiot and messed up your back. How on earth does a 17 year-old, who does absolutely NOTHING all day long, herniate a disk in her back? It's unfathomable. Honestly woman! You're supposed to be youthful, strong, active! And you've been deminished to a pile of BLAH! You pitiful wreck. So. All in all, I think this was a good post. Informative, sarcastic, mean. Yup, that's it. Comment all you want you bastards! I WON'T STAND DOWN! I WILL SURVIVE! I WILL SURVIVE! Hey Hey! -discos into the other room-

Bishop's note: This post temporarily destroyed the blog. Close your span tags, people! Read the full article.